37 GRANT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 GRANT RD
Mblu
087/ / 0129/ /
Acct#
083300010048
Owner
GRIMSON DAVE + BRENNA
Total Market Value
$313,900
Appraisal
$448,400
PID
15448
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,700$109,700$448,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$76,800$313,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMSON DAVE + BRENNA
Co-Owner
Address37 GRANT RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$487,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2903/1176
Sale Date05/14/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIMSON DAVE + BRENNA$487,500 2903/11760005/14/2024
REJUVENATE REAL ESTATE LLC$335,000 2887/11792511/14/2023
LUCAS RICHARD K + JEAN M$79,90010551/0613 06/19/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,275
Replacement Cost: $400,403
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,653 1,653
BASFirst Floor 1,622 1,622
BSMBasement 1,598 0
FGRGarage 550 0
FOPOpen Porch 76 0
TDKTrex Deck 640 0
   6,139 3,275

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,800
Appraised Value$109,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated720.00 S.F.$14,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,700$109,700$448,400
2023$338,700$109,700$448,400
2022$338,700$109,700$448,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,100$76,800$313,900
2023$237,100$76,800$313,900
2022$237,100$76,800$313,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps