6 LONG HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 LONG HOLLOW RD
Mblu
091/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
083500010060
Owner
SPRUILL MARC T + LAURIE A
Total Market Value
$243,000
Appraisal
$347,200
PID
15457
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,100$104,100$347,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,200$72,800$243,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRUILL MARC T + LAURIE A
Co-Owner
Address0006 LONG HOLLOW RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1864/0012
Sale Date05/14/2004
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPRUILL MARC T + LAURIE A$290,00011864/0012 05/14/2004
ALIMBERTI TODD S + SANDRA L$020475/0644 06/13/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,817
Replacement Cost: $284,257
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Good
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FHSFinished Half Story 918 643
BSMBasement 1,174 0
FGRGarage 604 0
FOPOpen Porch 98 0
PTOPatio 650 0
   4,618 1,817

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,800
Appraised Value$104,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,100$104,100$347,200
2023$243,100$104,100$347,200
2022$243,100$104,100$347,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,200$72,800$243,000
2023$170,200$72,800$243,000
2022$170,200$72,800$243,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps