57 KIMBERLY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 KIMBERLY DR
Mblu
070/ / 0011/ /
Acct#
084000010075
Owner
DEAN ROBERT W
Total Market Value
$200,000
Appraisal
$285,700
PID
15459
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,900$58,800$285,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$41,200$200,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEAN ROBERT W
Co-Owner
Address57 KIMBERLY DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$279,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2778/0342
Sale Date12/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEAN ROBERT W $279,500 2778/03420012/03/2020
CLARK DEAN A + TRACY A$218,000 2585/0597UNKQ08/08/2013
BEAUDRY DAVID B + PATRICIA A$98,90010540/1191 03/05/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $280,129
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   3,830 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage134
Depth
Total Market Land$41,200
Appraised Value$58,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$226,900$58,800$285,700
2023$226,900$75,200$302,100
2022$223,500$75,200$298,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,800$41,200$200,000
2023$158,800$52,600$211,400
2022$156,500$52,600$209,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps