19 TAFT LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 TAFT LA
Mblu
102/ / 0080/ /
Acct#
084400010030
Owner
DIFEDERICO GARY A + KATHLEEN A
Total Market Value
$253,300
Appraisal
$361,800
PID
15473
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,100$100,700$361,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,800$70,500$253,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDIFEDERICO GARY A + KATHLEEN A
Co-Owner
Address0019 TAFT LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$197,573
Certificate1
Book & Page 1014/0145
Sale Date10/25/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIFEDERICO GARY A + KATHLEEN A$197,57311014/0145 10/25/1996
SOMERSET HOMES INC$30,00020000/0000 10/25/1996
SOMERSET DEVELOPMENT CORP$030000/0000 06/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost: $296,135
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 1,124 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 256 0
SHDAttached Shed 200 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   4,230 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$70,500
Appraised Value$100,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame420.00 S.F.$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$261,100$100,700$361,800
2023$260,400$100,700$361,100
2022$260,400$100,700$361,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,800$70,500$253,300
2023$182,300$70,500$252,800
2022$182,300$70,500$252,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps