ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 KATIE LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 KATIE LA
Mblu
116/ / 0021/ /
Acct#
085200020010
Owner
RAFFERTY KURT F + RHONDA L
Total Market Value
$295,800
Appraisal
$422,400
PID
15488
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$322,000
$100,400
$422,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$225,500
$70,300
$295,800
Owner of Record
Owner
RAFFERTY KURT F + RHONDA L
Co-Owner
Address
4 KATIE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1614/0116
Sale Date
02/03/2003
RAFFERTY KURT F + RHONDA L
$0
1
1614/0116
02/03/2003
RAFFERTY KURT F + CHESSEY +
$264,000
2
1281/0147
UNKQ
04/28/2000
YOUR HOME LLC
$0
3
0000/0000
11/18/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2000
Living Area:
2,470
Replacement Cost:
$355,994
Building Percent Good:
89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$316,800
Grade:
B2
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Forced Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
Gas Fireplace(s)
First Floor
1,073
1,073
FUS
Finished Upper Story
809
809
FHS
Finished Half Story
840
588
BSM
Basement
1,073
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
80
0
PTO
Patio
208
0
WDK
Deck
192
0
4,851
2,470
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.01
Frontage
193
Depth
Total Market Land
$70,300
Appraised Value
$100,400
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
336.00 S.F.
$2,100
1
PTO
Patio
ST
Stone
216.00 S.F.
$2,100
1
WDK
Wood Deck
120.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$322,000
$100,400
$422,400
2023
$322,000
$100,400
$422,400
2022
$322,000
$100,400
$422,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$225,500
$70,300
$295,800
2023
$225,500
$70,300
$295,800
2022
$225,500
$70,300
$295,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps