9 KATIE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 KATIE LA
Mblu
109/ / 0045/ /
Acct#
085200020025
Owner
MATTERN ROBERT J + TRISHA A
Total Market Value
$301,400
Appraisal
$430,400
PID
15489
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$100,400$430,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$70,300$301,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMATTERN ROBERT J + TRISHA A
Co-Owner
Address9 KATIE LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2764/0512
Sale Date07/30/2020
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATTERN ROBERT J + TRISHA A$0 2764/0512 07/30/2020
MATTERN ROBERT J+CARDIN TRISHA A$355,000 2554/0402UNKQ05/31/2012
GONZALEZ MARIO A +POLITO$410,00011914/0258 08/31/2004
RAMSDELL DIANA H$021686/02051106/12/2003
RAMSDELL DIANA H$031381/02041106/19/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $357,114
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt 
FBM Quality 
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
EAFExp Attic Fin 576 288
BSMBasement 1,472 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   5,040 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage266
Depth
Total Market Land$70,300
Appraised Value$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,1001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated792.00 S.F.$24,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,000$100,400$430,400
2023$330,000$100,400$430,400
2022$330,000$100,400$430,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,100$70,300$301,400
2023$231,100$70,300$301,400
2022$231,100$70,300$301,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps