7 BELLAWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BELLAWOOD DR
Mblu
106/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
085500010010
Owner
LAFLAMME KURT J + KRISTIN
Total Market Value
$355,200
Appraisal
$507,300
PID
15491
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,000$119,300$507,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,600$83,600$355,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFLAMME KURT J + KRISTIN
Co-Owner
Address7 BELLAWOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$402,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2525/0903
Sale Date12/23/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAFLAMME KURT J + KRISTIN$402,000 2525/09030012/23/2010
GUARINO HOMES LLC$0 2525/09010312/23/2010
HOMES BY GUARINO LLC$012354/0197 11/07/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,169
Replacement Cost: $405,951
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:A-1
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hydro-air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt 
FBM Quality 
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,169 2,169
BSMBasement 2,169 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 525 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 688 0
TDKTrex Deck 557 0
   6,636 2,169

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage583
Depth
Total Market Land$83,600
Appraised Value$119,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,000$119,300$507,300
2023$388,000$119,300$507,300
2022$388,000$119,300$507,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,600$83,600$355,200
2023$271,600$83,600$355,200
2022$271,600$83,600$355,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps