7 SOUTHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SOUTHWOOD RD
Mblu
066/ / 0107/ /
Acct#
091000010025
Owner
BYCENSKI KAREN E
Total Market Value
$151,900
Appraisal
$216,900
PID
15510
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,400$80,500$216,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,500$56,400$151,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBYCENSKI KAREN E
Co-Owner
Address7 SOUTHWOOD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$189,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2708/0783
Sale Date11/16/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BYCENSKI KAREN E$189,900 2708/07830011/16/2018
ARNOLD DEBORAH A+CHRISTOPHER M$012495/02890108/28/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $167,142
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 231 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 216 0
SLBSlab 96 0
   2,679 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,400$80,500$216,900
2023$136,400$80,500$216,900
2022$136,400$80,500$216,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,500$56,400$151,900
2023$95,500$56,400$151,900
2022$95,500$56,400$151,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps