14 LOCKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 LOCKE DR
Mblu
055/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
091400020035
Owner
ORTIZ BARBARA B + WILFREDO
Total Market Value
$166,600
Appraisal
$237,900
PID
15520
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$80,500$237,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$56,400$166,600

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ BARBARA B + WILFREDO
Co-Owner
Address14 LOCKE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$111,260
Certificate1
Book & Page 1259/0055
Sale Date12/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTIZ BARBARA B + WILFREDO$111,26011259/0055UNKQ12/30/1999
BOUCHER ROLAND E EST OF$021154/03201110/08/1998
BOUCHER ROLAND E$030557/0152 08/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,656
Replacement Cost: $212,083
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
BSMBasement 1,008 0
PTOPatio 240 0
WDKDeck 672 0
   3,576 1,656

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,400$80,500$237,900
2023$157,400$80,500$237,900
2022$157,400$80,500$237,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,200$56,400$166,600
2023$110,200$56,400$166,600
2022$110,200$56,400$166,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps