10 HAYFIELD CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HAYFIELD CIR
Mblu
086/ / 0305/ /
Acct#
083900010010
Owner
ASSELIN RAYMOND ROGER
Total Market Value
$214,300
Appraisal
$306,100
PID
1553
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,900$92,200$306,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,800$64,500$214,300

Owner of Record
OwnerASSELIN RAYMOND ROGER
Co-Owner
Address10 HAYFIELD CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2764/0398
Sale Date07/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ASSELIN RAYMOND ROGER$310,000 2764/03980007/29/2020
TEIXEIRA JOHN G + LYDIA H$126,00010523/0134 05/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $236,302
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
BSMBasement 1,532 0
FGRGarage 575 0
FOPOpen Porch 105 0
WDKDeck 364 0
   4,108 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage30
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalHTHeated684.00 S.F.$15,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,900$92,200$306,100
2023$213,900$92,200$306,100
2022$213,900$92,200$306,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,800$64,500$214,300
2023$149,800$64,500$214,300
2022$149,800$64,500$214,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps