15 BOYLE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 BOYLE DR
Mblu
054/ / 0288/ /
Acct#
091800020045
Owner
SANTIAGO NICKY +
Total Market Value
$205,700
Appraisal
$293,900
PID
15535
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,700$83,200$293,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,500$58,200$205,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTIAGO NICKY +
Co-OwnerVELEZ SOPHY
Address15 BOYLE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2908/1111
Sale Date07/05/2024
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTIAGO NICKY + $375,000 2908/11110707/05/2024
BLUE HOLDINGS LLC $218,000 2894/06531401/26/2024
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$0 2881/03151508/24/2023
FREEDOM MORTGAGE CORPORATION$0 2853/05691410/05/2022
AYALA AMARYLLIS$210,000 2667/01790706/05/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $236,751
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 294 0
PTOPatio 260 0
SLBSlab 294 0
   3,254 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,200
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,700$83,200$293,900
2023$154,000$83,200$237,200
2022$152,800$83,200$236,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,500$58,200$205,700
2023$107,800$58,200$166,000
2022$107,000$58,200$165,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps