16 PIERCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 PIERCE ST
Mblu
067/ / 0135/ /
Acct#
092100020040
Owner
CARLLO SUSAN M
Total Market Value
$176,000
Appraisal
$251,400
PID
15547
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,500$80,900$251,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$56,600$176,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLLO SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address16 PIERCE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2665/0630
Sale Date05/12/2017
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARLLO SUSAN M$0 2665/0630 05/12/2017
CARLLO FRANK W + SUSAN M$010394/0286  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $229,075
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FHSFinished Half Story 792 554
BSMBasement 792 0
FGRGarage 702 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
SLBSlab 264 0
UATUnfinished Attic 702 0
   4,524 1,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,500$80,900$251,400
2023$170,500$80,900$251,400
2022$170,500$80,900$251,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,400$56,600$176,000
2023$119,400$56,600$176,000
2022$119,400$56,600$176,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps