4 HAYFIELD CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 HAYFIELD CIR
Mblu
086/ / 0308/ /
Acct#
083900020010
Owner
DERECH STANLEY C + MARGHERITA
Total Market Value
$202,700
Appraisal
$289,500
PID
1555
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,000$89,500$289,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,000$62,700$202,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDERECH STANLEY C + MARGHERITA
Co-Owner
Address0004 HAYFIELD CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 0606/0232
Sale Date11/28/1989
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DERECH STANLEY C + MARGHERITA$199,90010606/0232 11/28/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $236,597
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt450
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
BSMBasement 1,300 0
FOPOpen Porch 364 0
PTOPatio 364 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 650 0
   4,066 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage71
Depth
Total Market Land$62,700
Appraised Value$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame216.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,000$89,500$289,500
2023$200,000$89,500$289,500
2022$200,000$89,500$289,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,000$62,700$202,700
2023$140,000$62,700$202,700
2022$140,000$62,700$202,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps