6 ERNEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ERNEST ST
Mblu
067/ / 0124/ /
Acct#
092200020015
Owner
PELLERANO LYNN E + HIERSCHE
Total Market Value
$162,200
Appraisal
$231,600
PID
15550
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,800$82,800$231,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,200$58,000$162,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPELLERANO LYNN E + HIERSCHE
Co-OwnerAMBER A
Address6 ERNEST ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2629/1173
Sale Date10/05/2015
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELLERANO LYNN E + HIERSCHE$180,000 2629/1173UNKQ10/05/2015
THIBEAULT MELVIN R + ANGELA M$010608/0250 01/12/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,347
Replacement Cost: $197,807
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt402
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,347 1,347
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 242 0
FOPOpen Porch 159 0
PTOPatio 88 0
SLBSlab 339 0
   3,183 1,347

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage117
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$7,8001
WDKWood Deck  130.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,800$82,800$231,600
2023$148,800$82,800$231,600
2022$143,100$82,800$225,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,200$58,000$162,200
2023$104,200$58,000$162,200
2022$100,200$58,000$158,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps