36 ROCKET RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 ROCKET RUN
Mblu
054/ / 0158/ /
Acct#
092800010010
Owner
HERZOG KAREN R (LU) + DAVID E
Total Market Value
$139,000
Appraisal
$198,500
PID
15566
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,000$80,500$198,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,600$56,400$139,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHERZOG KAREN R (LU) + DAVID E
Co-OwnerCO-TRUSTEES
Address0036 ROCKET RUN
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1481/0252
Sale Date03/25/2002
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERZOG KAREN R (LU) + DAVID E$011481/02520403/25/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $171,023
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt536
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,000$80,500$198,500
2023$118,000$80,500$198,500
2022$118,000$80,500$198,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,600$56,400$139,000
2023$82,600$56,400$139,000
2022$82,600$56,400$139,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps