ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
51 DAVID ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
51 DAVID ST
Mblu
054/ / 0112/ /
Acct#
093000010130
Owner
WHITE ADAM C +
Total Market Value
$158,500
Appraisal
$226,400
PID
15581
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$141,300
$85,100
$226,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$98,900
$59,600
$158,500
Owner of Record
Owner
WHITE ADAM C +
Co-Owner
JOHNSON JENNIFER E
Address
51 DAVID ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2846/0225
Sale Date
07/11/2022
Instrument
00
WHITE ADAM C +
$260,000
2846/0225
00
07/11/2022
ZOCCO CAROLYN OPAL EST OF +ROBIN SR EXC
$0
2840/0022
11
05/13/2022
ZOCCO CAROLYN O
$0
2652/0878
10/24/2016
ZOCCO PAUL F SR + CAROLYN O
$0
1
0243/0228
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$188,148
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$139,200
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
576
First Floor
1,056
1,056
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
FCP
Carport
440
0
FOP
Open Porch
264
0
PTO
Patio
273
0
3,089
1,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.4
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$59,600
Appraised Value
$85,100
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
100.00 S.F.
$600
1
SHD2
Shed gd
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$141,300
$85,100
$226,400
2023
$141,300
$85,100
$226,400
2022
$141,300
$85,100
$226,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$98,900
$59,600
$158,500
2023
$98,900
$59,600
$158,500
2022
$98,900
$59,600
$158,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps