58 POST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 POST RD
Mblu
054/ / 0293/ /
Acct#
093100010030
Owner
ZAHARIS ARISTIDIS + VACELECI
Total Market Value
$179,300
Appraisal
$256,000
PID
15588
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$81,500$256,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,200$57,100$179,300

Owner of Record
OwnerZAHARIS ARISTIDIS + VACELECI
Co-Owner
Address0058 POST RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0493/0523
Sale Date10/22/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZAHARIS ARISTIDIS + VACELECI$90,00010493/0523 10/22/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $220,831
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKDeck 440 0
   2,840 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,500$81,500$256,000
2023$174,500$81,500$256,000
2022$174,500$81,500$256,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,200$57,100$179,300
2023$122,200$57,100$179,300
2022$122,200$57,100$179,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps