16 RAFFIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 RAFFIA RD
Mblu
066/ / 0403/ /
Acct#
094000020040
Owner
SOWINSKI ELIZABETH + SOWINSKI
Total Market Value
$157,200
Appraisal
$224,500
PID
15621
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,000$76,500$224,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,600$53,600$157,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSOWINSKI ELIZABETH + SOWINSKI
Co-OwnerLESZEK Z
Address0016 RAFFIA RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2383/0184
Sale Date03/04/2008
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOWINSKI ELIZABETH + SOWINSKI$012383/01840403/04/2008
SOWINSKA ELZBIETA N + LESZEK Z$020000/0000 09/18/1996
SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN$030000/0000 05/08/1996
CONNECTICUT HOUSING FINANCE$040000/0000 05/07/1996
DANIEL DAVID A + LORI A$129,90050614/0139 05/09/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $200,020
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
BSMBasement 1,008 0
SLBSlab 378 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   3,028 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,000$76,500$224,500
2023$148,000$76,500$224,500
2022$148,000$76,500$224,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,600$53,600$157,200
2023$103,600$53,600$157,200
2022$103,600$53,600$157,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps