78 RAFFIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
78 RAFFIA RD
Mblu
067/ / 0111/ /
Acct#
094000020175
Owner
DENIS STEVEN P + CONCEPCION
Total Market Value
$196,000
Appraisal
$280,000
PID
15623
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,100$80,900$280,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$56,600$196,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDENIS STEVEN P + CONCEPCION
Co-OwnerYARITZA
Address78 RAFFIA RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2666/0887
Sale Date05/30/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENIS STEVEN P + CONCEPCION$185,000 2666/08870005/30/2017
CHUTE COLIN MJ + HURD$26,00012344/02750110/03/2007
CHUTE COLIN + KIMBERLY$180,00022019/0134 05/31/2005
COUGHLIN JOHN P JR + SANDRA T$110,00030606/0649 12/05/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $223,591
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
FUSFinished Upper Story 414 414
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 234 0
SLBSlab 378 0
   3,420 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage134
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated576.00 S.F.$11,5001
FGR2Garage w/ LoftFRFrame576.00 S.F.$19,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,100$80,900$280,000
2023$179,200$80,900$260,100
2022$162,900$80,900$243,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,400$56,600$196,000
2023$125,500$56,600$182,100
2022$114,100$56,600$170,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps