124 RAFFIA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 RAFFIA RD
Mblu
068/ / 0198/ /
Acct#
094000020230
Owner
DEPEIZA LATOYA
Total Market Value
$203,100
Appraisal
$290,200
PID
15626
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,300$80,900$290,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$56,600$203,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPEIZA LATOYA
Co-Owner
Address124 RAFFIA RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2728/0715
Sale Date07/17/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEPEIZA LATOYA$230,000 2728/07150007/17/2019
RODRIGUEZ KEVIN M + MARGARET R$220,000 2673/10700008/15/2017
DENIGRIS JAY A$012063/03380109/02/2005
DENIGRIS LUCILLE O+JAY A+JOEL$130,00020884/0019 08/30/1994
BULL BROTHERS INCORPORATED$030584/0262 10/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,729
Replacement Cost: $251,308
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt384
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 1,124 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
FGRGarage 484 0
WDKDeck 417 0
   4,073 1,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage117
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,300$80,900$290,200
2023$209,300$80,900$290,200
2022$209,300$80,900$290,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,500$56,600$203,100
2023$146,500$56,600$203,100
2022$146,500$56,600$203,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps