30 ARROW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 ARROW ST
Mblu
066/ / 0222/ /
Acct#
094200020085
Owner
NATALE JOYCE M
Total Market Value
$168,100
Appraisal
$240,200
PID
15636
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$87,600$240,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,800$61,300$168,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNATALE JOYCE M
Co-Owner
Address0030 ARROW ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2495/1100
Sale Date09/08/2009
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NATALE JOYCE M$012495/11000109/08/2009
NATALE VINCENT M + JOYCE M$114,00020722/0039UNKQ07/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,900
Replacement Cost: $226,472
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt224
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
BSMBasement 768 0
CRLCrawl Space 594 0
   3,492 1,900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage113
Depth
Total Market Land$61,300
Appraised Value$87,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,600$87,600$240,200
2023$152,600$87,600$240,200
2022$152,600$87,600$240,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,800$61,300$168,100
2023$106,800$61,300$168,100
2022$106,800$61,300$168,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps