ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
14 DUNE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
14 DUNE RD
Mblu
066/ / 0210/ /
Acct#
094300020030
Owner
YOUNG FRANCES M
Total Market Value
$135,100
Appraisal
$192,900
PID
15639
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$112,400
$80,500
$192,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$78,700
$56,400
$135,100
Owner of Record
Owner
YOUNG FRANCES M
Co-Owner
Address
14 DUNE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2537/1144
Sale Date
08/16/2011
Instrument
11
YOUNG FRANCES M
$0
2537/1144
11
08/16/2011
YOUNG FRANCIS L + FRANCES M
$0
1
0144/0244
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost:
$181,333
Building Percent Good:
62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$112,400
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
624
First Floor
960
960
BSM
Basement
960
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
168
0
PTO
Patio
594
0
2,682
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
80
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,400
Appraised Value
$80,500
Total
2024
$112,400
$80,500
$192,900
2023
$112,400
$80,500
$192,900
2022
$112,400
$80,500
$192,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$78,700
$56,400
$135,100
2023
$78,700
$56,400
$135,100
2022
$78,700
$56,400
$135,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps