2 WELCH DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 WELCH DR
Mblu
066/ / 0289/ /
Acct#
094800020010
Owner
TOMALONIS GEORGE P JR + SUSAN A
Total Market Value
$158,100
Appraisal
$225,800
PID
15645
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,900$80,900$225,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,500$56,600$158,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMALONIS GEORGE P JR + SUSAN A
Co-Owner
Address0002 WELCH DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0404/0084
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMALONIS GEORGE P JR + SUSAN A$010404/0084  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,258
Replacement Cost: $184,504
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 440 0
SLBSlab 250 0
   3,116 1,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage125
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated420.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,900$80,900$225,800
2023$144,900$80,900$225,800
2022$144,900$80,900$225,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,500$56,600$158,100
2023$101,500$56,600$158,100
2022$101,500$56,600$158,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps