6 QUEEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 QUEEN ST
Mblu
066/ / 0344/ /
Acct#
095000020020
Owner
KOTHARI PANKAJ + RIMJIM
Total Market Value
$195,800
Appraisal
$279,700
PID
15651
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,800$80,900$279,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$56,600$195,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKOTHARI PANKAJ + RIMJIM
Co-Owner
Address0006 QUEEN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$133,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0577/0754
Sale Date06/28/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOTHARI PANKAJ + RIMJIM$133,50010577/0754 06/28/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $261,641
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt768
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,812 1,812
BSMBasement 1,008 0
CRLCrawl Space 672 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SLBSlab 132 0
TDKTrex Deck 294 0
   4,402 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,800$80,900$279,700
2023$198,800$80,900$279,700
2022$198,800$80,900$279,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,200$56,600$195,800
2023$139,200$56,600$195,800
2022$139,200$56,600$195,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps