14 QUEEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 QUEEN ST
Mblu
066/ / 0340/ /
Acct#
095000020040
Owner
WHITTON DAVID A
Total Market Value
$180,200
Appraisal
$257,500
PID
15654
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$80,900$257,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,600$56,600$180,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITTON DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address14 QUEEN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2579/0789
Sale Date05/17/2013
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITTON DAVID A$175,000 2579/0789UNKQ05/17/2013
ALDINGER TIMOTHY W+HEATHER C$226,20012495/0574 09/01/2009
SANDQUIST AARON M$233,00022401/0221 05/09/2008
RAAB MICHAEL C + EVANGELINE$230,00232067/0001 09/12/2005
SIMONS SHIRLEY B$042066/03481109/12/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $236,496
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
BSMBasement 624 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 196 0
FGRGarage 280 0
SLBSlab 432 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,380 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1056.00 UNIT$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,600$80,900$257,500
2023$176,600$80,900$257,500
2022$176,600$80,900$257,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,600$56,600$180,200
2023$123,600$56,600$180,200
2022$123,600$56,600$180,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps