1 DALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 DALE RD
Mblu
066/ / 0284/ /
Acct#
095100010010
Owner
LABODA BRANDY
Total Market Value
$169,300
Appraisal
$241,900
PID
15656
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,900$84,000$241,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$58,800$169,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLABODA BRANDY
Co-Owner
Address1 DALE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2946/0329
Sale Date07/28/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LABODA BRANDY$375,000 2946/03290007/28/2025
BLACKWOOD GLENN S +KATHLEEN M$011765/0289  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $199,909
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt224
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FCPCarport 484 0
SLBSlab 200 0
   3,332 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,700$84,000$226,700
2023$142,700$84,000$226,700
2022$141,100$84,000$225,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,900$58,800$158,700
2023$99,900$58,800$158,700
2022$98,800$58,800$157,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps