39 DALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 DALE RD
Mblu
073/ / 0008/ /
Acct#
095100010070
Owner
ARES MATTHEW R
Total Market Value
$146,300
Appraisal
$209,100
PID
15658
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$80,900$209,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,700$56,600$146,300

Owner of Record
OwnerARES MATTHEW R
Co-Owner
Address39 DALE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$143,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2621/0674
Sale Date05/29/2015
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARES MATTHEW R$143,000 2621/0674UNKQ05/29/2015
BORES CAROL A$189,90012269/0178 02/16/2007
ORTNER MARTIN TRUSTEE$022258/03340101/16/2007
TOURVILLE LAURA A$112,00040666/0336UNKQ10/29/1991
STATE STREET BNK + TRUST CO TR$030000/0000 10/29/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $184,397
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1008
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   2,016 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,200$80,900$209,100
2023$128,200$80,900$209,100
2022$128,200$80,900$209,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$89,700$56,600$146,300
2023$89,700$56,600$146,300
2022$89,700$56,600$146,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps