ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 LIGHT ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 LIGHT ST
Mblu
067/ / 0351/ /
Acct#
095900020015
Owner
FENDT JOHN K
Total Market Value
$173,200
Appraisal
$247,500
PID
15695
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$166,600
$80,900
$247,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$116,600
$56,600
$173,200
Owner of Record
Owner
FENDT JOHN K
Co-Owner
Address
4 LIGHT ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$367,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2936/0362
Sale Date
04/17/2025
Instrument
00
FENDT JOHN K
$367,000
2936/0362
00
04/17/2025
REDEKAS PROPERTIES LLC
$256,000
2919/0430
07
10/21/2024
RUCCI JOHN A + DEBORAH R
$115,000
1
0742/0138
10/28/1992
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CRP
$0
2
0000/0000
10/09/1992
CITICORP MORTGAGE INC
$0
3
0000/0000
08/17/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,404
Replacement Cost:
$198,360
Building Percent Good:
84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$166,600
Stories
1.25
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Fin Bsmt
408
First Floor
996
996
EAF
Exp Attic Fin
816
408
BSM
Basement
816
0
FGR
Garage
308
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
SLB
Slab
180
0
WDK
Deck
224
0
3,380
1,404
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Total
2024
$136,100
$80,900
$217,000
2023
$131,100
$80,900
$212,000
2022
$131,100
$80,900
$212,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$95,300
$56,600
$151,900
2023
$91,800
$56,600
$148,400
2022
$91,800
$56,600
$148,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps