12 CLEAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CLEAR ST
Mblu
067/ / 0388/ /
Acct#
096000020030
Owner
STAMM KELLI A
Total Market Value
$153,800
Appraisal
$219,600
PID
15697
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,900$87,700$219,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,400$61,400$153,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAMM KELLI A
Co-Owner
Address12 CLEAR ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2529/0804
Sale Date03/04/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAMM KELLI A$155,000 2529/08040103/04/2011
FIRTION RUTH A$011183/00010101/29/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $175,458
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
BSMBasement 984 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   2,376 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage118
Depth
Total Market Land$61,400
Appraised Value$87,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
WDKWood Deck  180.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,900$87,700$219,600
2023$131,900$87,700$219,600
2022$131,900$87,700$219,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,400$61,400$153,800
2023$92,400$61,400$153,800
2022$92,400$61,400$153,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps