13 GEM GROVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 GEM GROVE
Mblu
068/ / 0123/ /
Acct#
096700010020
Owner
MOLLITOR BARRIE J+CHRISTINA Z
Total Market Value
$190,500
Appraisal
$272,100
PID
15706
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$88,400$272,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,600$61,900$190,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLLITOR BARRIE J+CHRISTINA Z
Co-Owner
Address0013 GEM GROVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$233,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2211/0307
Sale Date09/01/2006
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLLITOR BARRIE J+CHRISTINA Z$233,00012211/0307 09/01/2006
MARKEY HAROLD J + DEBRA A$154,50020000/0000UNKQ11/18/1994
SENIOR J CHRISTOPHER + ROSE M$85,00030493/1062 11/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $235,563
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 996 996
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 160 0
SLBSlab 180 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 180 0
   3,628 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage202
Depth
Total Market Land$61,900
Appraised Value$88,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,700$88,400$272,100
2023$183,700$88,400$272,100
2022$183,700$88,400$272,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,600$61,900$190,500
2023$128,600$61,900$190,500
2022$128,600$61,900$190,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps