2 GEM GROVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 GEM GROVE
Mblu
068/ / 0119/ /
Acct#
096700020005
Owner
SMITH ANDREW+ JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$223,600
Appraisal
$319,500
PID
15707
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,900$89,600$319,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$62,700$223,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH ANDREW+ JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address2 GEM GROVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$272,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2544/0105
Sale Date12/19/2011
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH ANDREW+ JENNIFER$272,500 2544/0105UNKQ12/19/2011
POULIN DEBORAH L$280,00012438/0270 10/23/2008
STONE DAVID W + PRINCE$022438/02680410/23/2008
STONE DAVID W + PRINCE$266,00032430/0313 09/10/2008
BARRESI MICHAEL J + HEATHER C$268,00041951/0101 11/24/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $270,890
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt432
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 802 0
SLBSlab 252 0
   4,628 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage97
Depth
Total Market Land$62,700
Appraised Value$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$17,6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,900$89,600$319,500
2023$229,900$89,600$319,500
2022$227,200$89,600$316,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,900$62,700$223,600
2023$160,900$62,700$223,600
2022$159,000$62,700$221,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps