13 FARMSTEAD CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 FARMSTEAD CIR
Mblu
068/ / 0213/ /
Acct#
097200010040
Owner
GRAY JERRY E + LAURIE A
Total Market Value
$240,900
Appraisal
$344,200
PID
15714
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$89,800$344,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,000$62,900$240,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY JERRY E + LAURIE A
Co-Owner
Address13 FARMSTEAD CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$301,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2726/1239
Sale Date07/01/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAY JERRY E + LAURIE A$301,000 2726/12390007/01/2019
LAROSE DENNIS N$012356/0325 11/16/2007
NATIONAL RESIDENTIAL NOMINEE$319,00022200/0170 08/01/2006
NIZIOLEK JAMES M + DEBRA J$163,27330545/0887 04/28/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $266,627
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,099 1,099
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
EAFExp Attic Fin 506 253
BSMBasement 1,099 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 299 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 45 0
TDKTrex Deck 336 0
   4,722 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$01
SPANSOLAR PANELS20.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage36
Depth
Total Market Land$62,900
Appraised Value$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,400$89,800$344,200
2023$254,400$89,800$344,200
2022$254,400$89,800$344,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,000$62,900$240,900
2023$178,000$62,900$240,900
2022$178,000$62,900$240,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps