2 FARMSTEAD CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 FARMSTEAD CIR
Mblu
068/ / 0205/ /
Acct#
097200020005
Owner
WILSON BRANDY R
Total Market Value
$177,800
Appraisal
$254,000
PID
15715
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,000$79,000$254,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,500$55,300$177,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON BRANDY R
Co-Owner
Address2 FARMSTEAD CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2908/1011
Sale Date07/02/2024
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON BRANDY R$0 2908/10111107/02/2024
CRUMMELL ANTOINE + WILSON BRANDY R$236,000 2773/03460010/23/2020
KANTANY STEPHEN J$223,000 2727/05330007/08/2019
HENSEL GEORGE J JR + DIANE V$120,14010539/0243 02/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $194,492
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt250
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
BSMBasement 1,226 0
FSPScreened Porch 72 0
WDKDeck 204 0
   2,754 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$55,300
Appraised Value$79,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,000$79,000$254,000
2023$175,000$79,000$254,000
2022$175,000$79,000$254,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,500$55,300$177,800
2023$122,500$55,300$177,800
2022$122,500$55,300$177,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps