ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
13 FAIRFIELD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
13 FAIRFIELD RD
Mblu
053/ / 0078/ /
Acct#
100100010035
Owner
PERRON CHRISTOPHER A
Total Market Value
$144,700
Appraisal
$206,700
PID
15718
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$125,800
$80,900
$206,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$88,100
$56,600
$144,700
Owner of Record
Owner
PERRON CHRISTOPHER A
Co-Owner
Address
13 FAIRFIELD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$159,900
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2457/0098
Sale Date
02/09/2009
PERRON CHRISTOPHER A
$159,900
1
2457/0098
02/09/2009
HSBC BANK USA NATIONAL
$0
2
2404/0256
14
05/21/2008
MASSARO JOSEPH P
$0
3
0000/0000
03/27/1997
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
1,088
Replacement Cost:
$177,143
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$125,800
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,088
1,088
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
144
0
SLB
Slab
80
0
WDK
Deck
320
0
3,216
1,088
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Total
2024
$125,800
$80,900
$206,700
2023
$125,800
$80,900
$206,700
2022
$125,800
$80,900
$206,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$88,100
$56,600
$144,700
2023
$88,100
$56,600
$144,700
2022
$88,100
$56,600
$144,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps