8 TAFT LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 TAFT LA
Mblu
102/ / 0028/ /
Acct#
084400020020
Owner
SEAHA VINCENT B
Total Market Value
$226,800
Appraisal
$324,000
PID
1573
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,200$97,800$324,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$68,500$226,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSEAHA VINCENT B
Co-Owner
Address8 TAFT LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$201,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2627/1011
Sale Date08/31/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEAHA VINCENT B$201,000 2627/10111408/31/2015
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEV$0 2622/10741506/22/2015
BANK OF AMERICA NA$0 2605/08941407/23/2014
PELLETIER GUY R + ELIZABETH S$195,23011169/02060112/04/1998
SOMERSET HOMES LLC$30,00021169/02040312/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,812
Replacement Cost: $263,562
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 608 608
BSMBasement 1,204 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 692 0
PTOPatio 444 0
   4,552 1,812

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$68,500
Appraised Value$97,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame160.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,400$97,800$318,200
2023$220,400$97,800$318,200
2022$220,400$97,800$318,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,300$68,500$222,800
2023$154,300$68,500$222,800
2022$154,300$68,500$222,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps