10 SILVER LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SILVER LA
Mblu
053/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
100700020025
Owner
MEDEROS JEFFREY WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$196,700
Appraisal
$281,100
PID
15733
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,900$88,200$281,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,000$61,700$196,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEROS JEFFREY WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address10 SILVER LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2915/0035
Sale Date09/03/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEDEROS JEFFREY WILLIAM $410,000 2915/00350009/03/2024
LASTRINA ANNMARIE$0 2851/11160409/16/2022
COUTURE ANNMARIE S$0 2843/03050806/13/2022
COUTURE DONALD + ANNMARIE S$230,000 2678/09730010/13/2017
NOLAN PATRICIA A + NARAD$012499/03090110/28/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,533
Replacement Cost: $234,933
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,533 1,533
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 441 0
PRSPiers 288 0
SLBSlab 189 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 30 0
WDKDeck 770 0
   4,307 1,533

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,900$88,200$281,100
2023$182,900$88,200$271,100
2022$182,900$88,200$271,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,000$61,700$196,700
2023$128,000$61,700$189,700
2022$128,000$61,700$189,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps