26 SILVER LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 SILVER LA
Mblu
053/ / 0450/ /
Acct#
100700020065
Owner
ROONEY THOMAS M + ELLEN T
Total Market Value
$174,800
Appraisal
$249,800
PID
15734
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$79,900$249,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,900$55,900$174,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROONEY THOMAS M + ELLEN T
Co-Owner
Address0026 SILVER LANE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$134,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0738/0338
Sale Date10/13/1992
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROONEY THOMAS M + ELLEN T$134,00010738/0338UNKQ10/13/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $212,332
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 1,200 0
CRLCrawl Space 168 0
EBREncl Brzwy 136 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 192 0
WDKDeck 192 0
   3,720 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$55,900
Appraised Value$79,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,900$79,900$249,800
2023$169,900$79,900$249,800
2022$169,900$79,900$249,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,900$55,900$174,800
2023$118,900$55,900$174,800
2022$118,900$55,900$174,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps