ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 LOUISE DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
16 LOUISE DR
Mblu
053/ / 0312/ /
Acct#
100800020035
Owner
KELLEY TIMOTHY S + HEIDI L
Total Market Value
$159,200
Appraisal
$227,500
PID
15738
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$139,300
$88,200
$227,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$97,500
$61,700
$159,200
Owner of Record
Owner
KELLEY TIMOTHY S + HEIDI L
Co-Owner
Address
0016 LOUISE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$138,400
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0580/0972
Sale Date
08/15/1988
KELLEY TIMOTHY S + HEIDI L
$138,400
1
0580/0972
08/15/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1964
Living Area:
1,544
Replacement Cost:
$196,169
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$139,300
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
1,544
1,544
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
FOP
Open Porch
40
0
PTO
Patio
266
0
SLB
Slab
488
0
3,394
1,544
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.51
Frontage
110
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,700
Appraised Value
$88,200
Total
2024
$139,300
$88,200
$227,500
2023
$139,300
$88,200
$227,500
2022
$139,300
$88,200
$227,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$97,500
$61,700
$159,200
2023
$97,500
$61,700
$159,200
2022
$97,500
$61,700
$159,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps