1 WILSON CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 WILSON CT
Mblu
102/ / 0070/ /
Acct#
084500010005
Owner
HASIUK PETER P + BARBARA
Total Market Value
$275,700
Appraisal
$393,900
PID
1574
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,000$95,900$393,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$67,100$275,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHASIUK PETER P + BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address0001 WILSON COURT
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$265,436
Certificate1
Book & Page 1030/0181
Sale Date02/11/1997
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HASIUK PETER P + BARBARA$265,43611030/01810702/11/1997
SOMERSET HOMES LLC$30,00021030/01750302/11/1997
SOMERSET DEVELOPMENT CORP$030000/0000 06/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost: $350,609
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 276 0
SLBSlab 288 0
WDKDeck 488 0
   5,564 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS40.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage200
Depth
Total Market Land$67,100
Appraised Value$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$298,000$95,900$393,900
2023$298,000$95,900$393,900
2022$298,000$95,900$393,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,600$67,100$275,700
2023$208,600$67,100$275,700
2022$208,600$67,100$275,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps