2 GUILD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 GUILD ST
Mblu
053/ / 0386/ /
Acct#
101100020005
Owner
DUMAS TYLER
Total Market Value
$190,000
Appraisal
$271,500
PID
15743
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,200$81,300$271,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,100$56,900$190,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMAS TYLER
Co-Owner
Address2 GUILD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$349,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2928/0468
Sale Date01/22/2025
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUMAS TYLER $349,000 2928/04680701/22/2025
SLA HOMES LLC$252,000 2918/04891410/15/2024
US BANK NATIONAL TRUST ASSOCIATION TRUSTEE +$221,000 2895/05611402/05/2024
DESCHENES DAVID J$220,00012361/0095 12/05/2007
PATRIE RICHARD A JR$118,00021208/0303UNKQ05/14/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $228,434
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt650
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
FGRGarage 264 0
PTOPatio 328 0
   3,264 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage108
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,500$81,300$236,800
2023$161,200$81,300$242,500
2022$161,200$81,300$242,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,800$56,900$165,700
2023$112,800$56,900$169,700
2022$112,800$56,900$169,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps