12 LOVELY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 LOVELY DR
Mblu
053/ / 0395/ /
Acct#
101200020030
Owner
GILLESPIE EILEEN (LU) +
Total Market Value
$171,200
Appraisal
$244,600
PID
15746
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,300$81,300$244,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,300$56,900$171,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLESPIE EILEEN (LU) +
Co-OwnerGILLESPIE SUZAN
Address0012 LOVELY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1695/0226
Sale Date06/26/2003
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILLESPIE EILEEN (LU) +$011695/02260406/26/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $171,844
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 294 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,550 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,300$81,300$244,600
2023$72,500$81,300$153,800
2022$137,800$81,300$219,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,300$56,900$171,200
2023$50,800$56,900$107,700
2022$96,500$56,900$153,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps