ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
6 HUDSON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
6 HUDSON ST
Mblu
053/ / 0428/ /
Acct#
101300020015
Owner
NAGLE WARREN THOMAS + GLENDA A
Total Market Value
$147,400
Appraisal
$210,600
PID
15749
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$129,300
$81,300
$210,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$90,500
$56,900
$147,400
Owner of Record
Owner
NAGLE WARREN THOMAS + GLENDA A
Co-Owner
Address
0006 HUDSON ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0216/0399
NAGLE WARREN THOMAS + GLENDA A
$0
1
0216/0399
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
1,245
Replacement Cost:
$182,062
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$129,300
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,245
1,245
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
FGR
Garage
441
0
FOP
Open Porch
48
0
SLB
Slab
189
0
2,979
1,245
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.3
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,900
Appraised Value
$81,300
Total
2024
$129,300
$81,300
$210,600
2023
$129,300
$81,300
$210,600
2022
$129,300
$81,300
$210,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$90,500
$56,900
$147,400
2023
$90,500
$56,900
$147,400
2022
$90,500
$56,900
$147,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps