7 LOIS LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 LOIS LA
Mblu
053/ / 0368/ /
Acct#
101600010020
Owner
RUSTIC DAVID + JACQUELINE A
Total Market Value
$187,300
Appraisal
$267,400
PID
15750
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,900$90,500$267,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$63,400$187,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSTIC DAVID + JACQUELINE A
Co-Owner
Address7 LOIS LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2773/0116
Sale Date10/21/2020
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSTIC DAVID + JACQUELINE A$0 2773/01160410/21/2020
RUSTIC DAVID D + TRAPANESE$206,00012433/0321 09/26/2008
PILCH PAUL F$021399/02100108/08/2001
PILCH PAUL F + CLAUDETTA W$129,20031225/0325UNKQ07/26/1999
CURRAN GAYNOR$040000/0000 08/05/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,272
Replacement Cost: $224,229
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 432 0
PTOPatio 240 0
SLBSlab 216 0
   3,792 1,272

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$63,400
Appraised Value$90,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPWork ShopFRFrame576.00 S.F$6,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,900$90,500$267,400
2023$176,900$90,500$267,400
2022$167,700$90,500$258,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$63,400$187,300
2023$123,900$63,400$187,300
2022$117,400$63,400$180,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps