11 ROSANNE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 ROSANNE ST
Mblu
069/ / 0240/ /
Acct#
102000010030
Owner
HOEY WILLIAM
Total Market Value
$187,000
Appraisal
$267,200
PID
15758
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$88,200$267,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$61,700$187,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHOEY WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address11 ROSANNE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2564/0346
Sale Date10/26/2012
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOEY WILLIAM$0 2564/03460410/26/2012
HOEY WILLIAM + MERYL A$73,50010466/0134 04/08/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,978
Replacement Cost: $250,692
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 574 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
SLBSlab 312 0
WDKDeck 336 0
   4,120 1,978

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS26.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,000$88,200$267,200
2023$179,000$88,200$267,200
2022$179,000$88,200$267,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,300$61,700$187,000
2023$125,300$61,700$187,000
2022$125,300$61,700$187,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps