17 ROSANNE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ROSANNE ST
Mblu
069/ / 0243/ /
Acct#
102000010045
Owner
DESAUTELS CHRISTOPHER +
Total Market Value
$206,100
Appraisal
$294,300
PID
15759
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$91,100$294,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,300$63,800$206,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDESAUTELS CHRISTOPHER +
Co-OwnerGIKNIS ALLISON
Address17 ROSANNE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2840/0318
Sale Date05/17/2022
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESAUTELS CHRISTOPHER +$400,000 2840/03182505/17/2022
SANTANELLA PETER J + AMY L$266,000 2674/02450008/18/2017
CEGLIA CHRISTOPHER L +ARIN M$200,00012434/00152509/29/2008
LAPA ALLAN SUCCESSOR$022434/00140409/29/2008
LAPA ALEXANDER J TRUSTEE$032388/01760403/26/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost: $265,419
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
FBM QualityRec Room
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,124 1,124
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BSMBasement 816 0
CRLCrawl Space 132 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SLBSlab 176 0
WDKDeck 216 0
   3,798 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$63,800
Appraised Value$91,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,200$91,100$294,300
2023$203,200$91,100$294,300
2022$203,200$91,100$294,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,300$63,800$206,100
2023$142,300$63,800$206,100
2022$142,300$63,800$206,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps