8 ROSANNE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ROSANNE ST
Mblu
069/ / 0237/ /
Acct#
102000020020
Owner
GROVE QUAY R EST + CLOUTIER RHONA G EXC
Total Market Value
$164,300
Appraisal
$234,600
PID
15760
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,100$88,500$234,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,300$62,000$164,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGROVE QUAY R EST + CLOUTIER RHONA G EXC
Co-Owner
Address8 ROSANNE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2972/0710
Sale Date04/20/2026
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GROVE QUAY R EST + CLOUTIER RHONA G EXC$0 2972/0710 04/20/2026
GROVE QUAY R EST + CLOUTIER RHONA G EXC$0 2972/07091104/20/2026
GROVE QUAY R EST + ELSIE LEE + $0 2972/07091104/20/2026
GROVE QUAY R + ELSIE LEE$010322/0551  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,254
Replacement Cost: $203,591
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 484 0
SLBSlab 198 0
   2,992 1,254

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage120
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000
Appraised Value$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,100$88,500$234,600
2023$146,100$88,500$234,600
2022$147,400$88,500$235,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,300$62,000$164,300
2023$102,300$62,000$164,300
2022$103,200$62,000$165,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps