ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 STEELE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 STEELE RD
Mblu
053/ / 0225/ /
Acct#
102200020010
Owner
COOPER BRADY +
Total Market Value
$212,100
Appraisal
$303,000
PID
15769
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$223,800
$79,200
$303,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$156,700
$55,400
$212,100
Owner of Record
Owner
COOPER BRADY +
Co-Owner
MONROE BRENNA
Address
4 STEELE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2908/0384
Sale Date
06/26/2024
Instrument
00
COOPER BRADY +
$390,000
2908/0384
00
06/26/2024
ZORDANI MATTHEW
$320,000
2804/0543
00
07/12/2021
VARGAS NATALIE
$203,000
2700/0193
00
07/31/2018
YARTER JENNIFER
$0
2608/0803
09/12/2014
POLMATIER JENNIFER L
$0
2538/0695
01
09/01/2011
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1962
Living Area:
2,121
Replacement Cost:
$248,214
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$223,400
Grade:
C2
Stories
2.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
1,449
1,449
FUS
Finished Upper Story
672
672
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FOP
Open Porch
20
0
SLB
Slab
441
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Area
30
0
WDK
Deck
448
0
4,068
2,121
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.99
Frontage
130
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,400
Appraised Value
$79,200
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
100.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$223,800
$79,200
$303,000
2023
$223,800
$79,200
$303,000
2022
$223,800
$79,200
$303,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$156,700
$55,400
$212,100
2023
$156,700
$55,400
$212,100
2022
$156,700
$55,400
$212,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps