5 NELSON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 NELSON DR
Mblu
052/ / 0087/ /
Acct#
102600010015
Owner
PERREAULT ROBERT A + BARBARA L
Total Market Value
$153,400
Appraisal
$219,300
PID
15780
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$80,900$219,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,800$56,600$153,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPERREAULT ROBERT A + BARBARA L
Co-Owner
Address5 NELSON DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$262,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2856/0569
Sale Date11/10/2022
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERREAULT ROBERT A + BARBARA L$262,000 2856/05690711/10/2022
MEARA JAMES + LEBEAU AMANDA$204,900 2736/02720010/04/2019
TAYLOR SUSAN L$012488/02130406/11/2009
TAYLOR SUSAN L$180,00021942/0341 11/03/2004
CLAVETTE MARK R + GARY R$90,00031842/03030104/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,138
Replacement Cost: $175,549
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,138 1,138
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 400 0
PTOPatio 330 0
SLBSlab 130 0
   3,006 1,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame288.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,400$80,900$219,300
2023$135,200$80,900$216,100
2022$133,900$80,900$214,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,800$56,600$153,400
2023$94,600$56,600$151,200
2022$93,700$56,600$150,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps