11 BURNHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 BURNHAM ST
Mblu
052/ / 0258/ /
Acct#
103000010035
Owner
TURCOTTE ALBERT H JR + CAROLE A
Total Market Value
$189,100
Appraisal
$270,200
PID
15796
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$80,900$270,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,500$56,600$189,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTURCOTTE ALBERT H JR + CAROLE A
Co-Owner
Address11 BURNHAM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2931/0726
Sale Date02/21/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURCOTTE ALBERT H JR + CAROLE A$0 2931/07260102/21/2025
TURCOTTE ALBERT H JR$011309/00610109/01/2000
TURCOTTE ALBERT H SR$021168/02090112/01/1998
TURCOTTE ALBERT H +CHRISTINE A$120,00030904/0041UNKQ01/13/1995
TURCOTTE ALBERT H +CHRISTINE A$120,00040000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,784
Replacement Cost: $249,043
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
BSMBasement 864 0
EAUExp Attic Unf 650 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
FGRGarage 650 0
SLBSlab 315 0
   4,672 1,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,300$80,900$270,200
2023$189,300$80,900$270,200
2022$189,300$80,900$270,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,500$56,600$189,100
2023$132,500$56,600$189,100
2022$132,500$56,600$189,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps