16 BURNHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BURNHAM ST
Mblu
052/ / 0244/ /
Acct#
103000020045
Owner
SABETTINI RANDI L
Total Market Value
$175,500
Appraisal
$250,800
PID
15801
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,900$80,900$250,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,900$56,600$175,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSABETTINI RANDI L
Co-Owner
Address16 BURNHAM ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$183,340
Certificate
Book & Page 2749/0129
Sale Date02/28/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SABETTINI RANDI L$183,340 2749/01290002/28/2020
SKUKOWSKI JENNIFER D$012223/00010109/29/2006
SKUKOWSKI DAVID W + JENNIFER D$123,50020643/0319UNKQ06/14/1991
RUGENS MATTHEW S$61,30030000/0000 07/13/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost: $256,465
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt432
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
   3,066 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,900$80,900$250,800
2023$169,900$80,900$250,800
2022$169,900$80,900$250,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,900$56,600$175,500
2023$118,900$56,600$175,500
2022$118,900$56,600$175,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps